Terms of Use – Transaction Security – Personal Data

Please read and accept the terms and conditions of use of our website. Your access to and use of this website implies your unconditional ACCEPTANCE OF THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

Our company, which is based in Panteli Nikolaidi 18 – Agios Ioannis Rentis, may modify this at any time. The use of this or any of its services implies the ACCEPTANCE OF THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

 The following terms of use are binding. In case of this website is expressly prohibited.

CONSENT

You hereby accept that you have read and accepted the content of the pages of this website. In addition, you are committed to comply with the rules of Greek and International Law and especially with the provisions of the telecommunications legislation.

The www.waterfiltesapp.com makes every effort to ensure that the content and the information displayed on its website from time are accurate and true, but bears no responsibility for any errors or deficiencies due to the source of the information gained, as well as for the completeness and timeless of the data provided. Anything that is provided to users / visitors through our website is in no way, directly or indirectly, an encouragement, advice or incitement to carry out any action, but it is at the discretion of users / visitors to evaluate what is provided to them and to act based on their private will, excluding any liability of ours.

Use of the Service (Website)

It is forbidden to copy, reproduce and in any way use any information, photograph and any kind of posting on the www.waterfiltesapp.com

It is forbidden to use the Service for the exercise of unfair practices, including those that are formed in the society of the Internet, such as spamming practices.

It is forbidden to offer to exploit part or all of the Service. The use of information of the Service for the construction of databases for the purpose of access to it by any natural or legal person is prohibited.

Concession  

The use of the www.waterfiltesapp.com does not imply the provision and transfer of rights or licenses to use goods and / or services of the www.waterfiltesapp.com

Limitation of Liability

The use of the www.waterfiltesapp.com is at your own risk, accepting that the information and services are offered as such, without an express or implicitly stated warranty. By accessing any department – service of the www.waterfiltesapp.com you agree that you will not redistribute any information contained in its pages. The services offered through hyperlinks are independent of the Beneficiary and are used for your convenience.

The Beneficiary cannot be held liable for any cost or damage caused by the use of services that you have accessed through the www.waterfiltesapp.com and concern other companies. You further agree that the Beneficiary shall not be liable for any kind of damage that may have been caused in connection with the information, services, content and advertisements contained in or retrieved through the www.waterfiltesapp.com. In addition, the Beneficiary – www.waterfiltesapp.com cannot be held liable for any damage caused by the information offered.

Downloads

The programs contained in this section, which are free to use, are the intellectual property of their authors and may not be reproduced except with their written consent. Both their creators and the node are not liable for any damage or loss, the destruction of equipment or loss of profit or other direct or accidental damage caused by their installation.

We recommend that you back up the data on your hard drive before using it. These programs are not checked by the operators of the hub and therefore we cannot guarantee you their safety, accuracy and effectiveness.

Newsletters

For the registration of the visitor / user in the mailing lists of the Newsletters of the www.waterfiltesapp.com the following information is requested:

Name / Business Name – E-mail and Contact Number. The www.waterfiltesapp.com may keep a record of the e-mail. Addresses of the recipients for the sending of other informational or financial messages in addition to the Newsletters, unless the recipient does not wish to do so.

For registration, the following information may be requested: Name / Business Name – Address / Registered Office – Postal Code – Telephone – City – Country. This information is never disclosed to third parties. The www.waterfiltesapp.com keeps a record of the above information and may send users informational and financial messages unless the latter do not wish to do so.

Indemnity

It is expressly stated by the users that for any damage they cause to the www.waterfiltesapp.com with their behavior they will be liable to pay compensation or any other expense.

Marketable items – Availability – Features

The products available for sale, their characteristics, their prices and their available inventory are available at www.waterfiltesapp.com email address and are accessible to all. Users can search for more information about the product by clicking on the product icon. Our company guarantees the timely information of customers about the availability or otherwise of the products, but bears no responsibility for their availability. Our company makes every day all possible efforts to provide all the required information about each product (technical characteristics, prices, etc.). However, in order to limit any mistakes, we would recommend that before any checkout, you contact is in cases where the prices or any other product feature are beyond the usual and reasonable.

The prices of the products available through the website www.waterfiltesapp.com correspond to the current prices that apply in the physical store under the brand name of our company. At certain intervals there is the possibility of special offers and discounts, in the context of the company’s promotional activities, which will apply only to specified products and only to purchases through the website www.waterfiltesapp.com. The online store www.waterfiltesapp.com of our company reserves the right to adjust the prices without being obliged to inform the consumers.

Product ordering and consumer protection

Orders through the online store www.waterfiltesapp.com constitute the conclusion of a distance sales contract, which are governed by the legislative framework of Law 225/1994 (as it is currently in force) and the amendments referred to in Presidential Decree 131/2003 (Government Gazette A’ 116/16.05.2003) as well as the adaptation of Greek legislation to Directive 2011/83/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011, on consumer rights, amending Council Directive 93/13/EEC and Directive 1999/44/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council, published in the Official Journal of the European Union with number L 304 of 22.11.2011 as it entered into force on 13/06/2014.

The user has the right to conclude a valid order through the online store, provided that he is legally competent in compliance with the provisions of the Greek Civil Code (provided that he has reached the eighteenth year of age and is not in judicial custody regarding the conclusion of a sales contract). Orders can also be made by legal representatives of legal entities. Our company reserves the right to claim the return from the supervisor or guardian of any orders made by legally incapacitated persons.

Place an order through the online store

  • Order conditions

To place an order in the online store www.waterfiltesapp.com you need:

Filling in the special form with the details for concluding the sales contract.
The unconditional acceptance of the terms of the contract of sale and the terms of use, in particular the collection and use of personal data.

On all the pages of the online store www.waterfiltesapp.com and on every product available for purchase, there is the Add to Cart button. Navigate to our online store and add to your cart the products you wish to buy.

When you have finished adding products, press the “View Cart” button in the center of your screen. Fill in the order form the invoicing and ordering address, e-mail, contact phone, information necessary for the conclusion and completion of the contract between the two parties.

In case you do not receive a relevant e-mail confirming your order or notifying us by phone, it is your obligation to inform us without delay, as there may be a problem with the contact details you have stated. www.waterfiltesapp.com does not bear any responsibility in case you have entered your contact details incorrectly, as a result of which it is not possible for us to contact you.

Payment methods

For the convenience and service of all those who wish to buy from the online store of our company, www.waterfiltesapp.com has the following payment methods:
Debit your credit or debit card. The card is charged on the day of the start of the shipping process. The online store www.waterfiltesapp.com has take all the necessary measures to secure your transactions through your credit card and all credit card holders are subject to validity checks. By choosing the specific payment method, you will be transferred to a secure transaction environment of the partner company that has undertaken the routing of Euronet cards, where you will be asked for all the details of your card.
It is important that you provide a contact telephone number and a valid e-mail address.
In case your credit is not approved by your bank, the company reserves the right to cancel your order.

Checkout
When your order is completed, the following message (example) is displayed:

YOUR ORDER IS COMPLETED
Your order has been completed. Please see details below.
Order Number: XXXX XXXX XXXXX
In the email you stated during your registration, you have been sent an automated email (email) with all the details of your order that were on the previous page (please check your email).

Shipping & Delivery of Products

Deliveries of products are made only within the physical limits of the European Union through the cooperating courier company.

Shipping costs are FREE for orders over 100 € or 15 € for smaller orders.

The cost of cash on delivery is € 1.40.

Returns / Changes / Cancellations

Returns policy
The terms and conditions described in this policy apply to all products purchased from its online store at www.waterfiltesapp.com.

Order cancellation
When you place your order through the online store www.waterfiltesapp.com , you have the option to cancel your order within the same day you placed your order.
If you change your mind, you can return the products you ordered within 14 days with your receipt, your order form, the order confirmation mail and the credit card snippet.

For any information you need, you can contact us.
If you can not return the products you have purchased from the online store www.waterfiltesapp.com yourself, the partner shipping company can return them for you at an additional cost. The charge for transporting your products depends on the postal code of your area and the weight of the goods.
Whichever way you choose for the return request of the products, the return request takes effect from the date you inform us of the return request.
The products you want to return should be in excellent condition, with closed packaging. You are responsible for the cost of returning the products unless the product is covered by a warranty due to a manufacturing defect. In case you open the package of the product, you should make sure to return it in perfect condition, together with all the parts and components of which it consists of. You agree to take care of the condition of the returned products from the moment they are delivered to you until the moment you deliver them to the store or to the cooperating transport company or courier company.

In case they are not returned within 14 days then www.waterfiltesapp.com may not accept any product return or replacement. In any case, the maximum return period for replacement may not be extended beyond fourteen (14) calendar days from the date of receipt.
Except for the rights provided by the return policy, all rights applicable to consumers are recognized in each case under the existing provisions and laws relating to the contract of sale, as well as any rights arising in connection with the product warranty terms.

Transportation of returned products

In case you wish to return goods due to a charge of mind, you will be charged the immediate cost of returning the products. The return of the returned products will be possible only from the address that you had stated from the beginning for their shipment and which you have indicated to us in writing.

You agree to give www.waterfiltesapp.com as much detail as possible about the delivery address of the goods, for example floor, difficulties in accessing the carrier / courier, elevator, narrow stairs, etc., in order to facilitate the pick-up process which you will indicate to us. You agree that there will be adequate access to the place for the receipt of the returned goods.
You agree to give the partner all the products you wish to return, including all parts and components that make them up. Upon receipt of the returned products by the carrier you will sign a receipt form to certify that the delivery to the carrier has taken place. The receipt form will be given to you by the cooperating carrier / courier.
If you are not able to be present at the reception of the goods from the place, you can appoint a representative who will undertake this process on your behalf. This representative should be an adult and able to oversee the receipt of your products on your behalf.

Stuff

Force majeure: If for reasons of force majeure (e.g. bad weather, strikes, etc.) it is not possible to deliver the products to you within the predetermined time we will inform you via e-mail, in order to tell us if you wish, under these conditions, the completion of your order. www.waterfiltesapp.com is not responsible for any situation other than its own fault and will do everything humanly possible for your best service.
In cases where you have placed an online order and upon receipt you find that some (or some) product is missing from the total order, please contact us to arrange all the required details and we will send you the products you did not receive without any extra charge.
Modification of the present terms: www.waterfiltesapp.com reserves the right to modify or renew the terms and conditions of transactions. The company undertakes the obligation to inform this text for any change or addition to the terms.
In case of non-receipt of the ordered goods (and if a long time has passed since the registration of the order), please contact customer service. For your best and fastest service, we would recommend you mention the special-order code that has been sent to the email address you stated during your order.

 

COPYRIGHT

Anyone who copies or reproduces the content of the website in any way will be held criminally and criminally liable to the company www.waterfiltesapp.com. The content and design of www.waterfiltesapp.com is the intellectual property of its creators and is protected by Greek and international laws. It is forbidden to copy the site or part of it or its contents in any way for any reason.

SECURITY OF www.waterfiltesapp.com
www.waterfiltesapp.com is protected by appropriate data security methods (Username, Password SSL, FIREWALL).
The interested parties are solely responsible for any theft, loss or in any way disclosure of the above password and password and in this case are obliged to repair any positive and negative damage to www.waterfiltesapp.com
www.waterfiltesapp.com does not guarantee the confidentiality and security of the information entered by those concerned. However, all the specifications of the system make any attempt to steal or generally violate the confidentially of communications particularly difficult. In any case, www.waterfiltesapp.com will make every effort to protect the data entered.
Any attempt to violate the security of the system is considered illegal and is prosecuted and civilly prosecuted.
www.waterfiltesapp.com is not responsible for any interruptions or unavailability of the service due to malfunction of the internet or ISPs or either events beyond its control.

Personal Date (GDPR)
At www.waterfiltesapp.com we take seriously the protection of the privacy of our users / visitors of this website. For this reason, we strictly follow this Privacy Policy, which ensures a high level of services offered, strictly adhering to the applicable legal framework.
The processing of your Personal Data by www.waterfiltesapp.com is done in accordance with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (EU) GDPR, as supplemented of personal data. The personal data that concern you, are collected and kept for the necessary time and for defined, explicit and legal purposes. They are legally and lawfully processed in a transparent manner, always in accordance with the current legal framework and in a way that guarantees their appropriate security. This data is always appropriate, relevant, relevant and not more than what is required in view of the above purposes, and is accurate and if necessary, updated.

This policy sets out the terms and conditions, which are observed by www.waterfiltesapp.com, for the protection of the personal data of users / visitors of this website, only if above data is provided voluntarily by the interested parties, for them, for  the following purposes:

for the provision of services chosen by users / visitors through this website (e.g. purchase of products, information on new products, participation in competitions, etc.).
for the best service of users / visitors.
for the collection of information from users / visitors (feedback) about the offered products and services of www.waterfiltesapp.com and their improvement based on the information collected.
to inform users / visitors about offers of www.waterfiltesapp.com, as well as for any competitions, after their consent.
for the advertising and promotion of www.waterfiltesapp.com products remotely, with the consent of users / visitors.
for market research and communication with user / visitors, after their consent.
to improve the visibility of www.waterfiltesapp.com.
www.waterfiltesapp.com reserves the right to modify and update this Policy, whenever it deems necessary, while the changes are effective from the public appearance of them on the website www.waterfiltesapp.com

ACCEPTANCE
The use of the website www.waterfiltesapp.com presupposes that the interested parties have carefully read all the above terms and conditions of operation of this system and accept them fully and unconditionally. In any case, www.waterfiltesapp.com does not bear any responsibility for any violation of the terms of operation of this site by its users.
Those who enter personal data in the www.waterfiltesapp.com database retain all the rights of the “data subject”, as defined in Chapter III. Of law 2472/1997 on personal data protection.
Competent courts for resolving any disputes are the courts of Athens. The processing of personal data is done in accordance with law 2472/97 and is controlled by the Personal Data Protection Authority.